WJTV News Channel 12 - High School Football Scores

High School Football Scores

Posted: Updated:
Online - Friday, November 15, 2013

PREP FOOTBALL
Class 6A
First Round   
Petal 28, D'Iberville 21
   
Starkville 14, Grenada 7
   
Tupelo 20, Warren Central 17
   
Class 5A
First Round   
Brookhaven 28, Pascagoula 20
   
Laurel 34, Stone County 28, 2OT
   
Picayune 48, West Jones 14
   
Wayne County 58, Gautier 7
   
Class 4A
Second Round   
Lafayette 7, Greenwood 0
   
Quitman 14, Purvis 13
   
St. Stanislaus 14, Greene County 13
   
Vancleave 19, Magee 14
   
Class 2A
Second Round   
Calhoun City 43, Walnut 6
   
West Bolivar 25, Mantachie 0
   
MAIS Class AAA Division 1
Semifinal   
Jackson Aca. 42, Presbyterian Christian 13
   
MAIS Class AAA Division 2
Semifinal   
Lamar School 24, Heritage Aca. 21
   
Magnolia Heights 40, Oak Forest, La. 10
   
MAIS Class AA
Semifinal   
Centreville Aca. 55, Glenbrook, La. 12
   
Simpson Aca. 34, Indianola Aca. 6
   
MAIS Class A
Semifinal   
Marshall Aca. 35, Benton Academy 28
   
Trinity Episcopal 48, Cenla Christian Academy, La. 8
   
MAIS Eight Man
Semifinal   
Franklin Academy 44, Christian Collegiate 22
   
Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 30, Hebron Christian 0



Friday, November 8, 2013


PREP FOOTBALL   
Aberdeen 48, Humphreys 12
   
Baldwyn 44, West Tallahatchie 22
   
Brookhaven 25, Pearl River Central 20
   
Bruce 21, Hollandale Simmons 20
   
Byhalia 15, Corinth 10
   
Calhoun City 42, J.Z. George 6
   
Charleston 41, Belmont 0
   
Coffeeville 34, Hamilton 0
   
Copiah Aca. 45, Columbia Aca. 29
   
D'Iberville 34, St. Martin 7
   
East Side 42, Nettleton 13
   
East Union 35, H.W. Byers 34
   
Falkner 41, Vardaman 0
   
George County 22, East Central 14
   
Greenwood 52, Houston 7
   
Grenada 35, Hernando 33
   
Lafayette 24, Itawamba 12
   
Mantachie 41, Strayhorn 14
   
Marshall Aca. 48, De Soto, Ark. 24
   
North Panola 52, Booneville 48
   
North Pontotoc 47, Independence 21
   
Oxford 45, Lake Cormorant 17
   
Ripley 31, Pontotoc 0
   
Rosa Fort 29, Shannon 7
   
Saltillo 49, New Hope 24
   
Shaw 62, McAdams 0
   
Simpson Aca. 40, Clarksdale Lee Aca. 9
   
Smithville 33, Houlka 8
   
Starkville 24, Clinton 7
   
Starkville Aca. 24, Pillow Aca. 0
   
Stringer 52, Bogue Chitto 24
   
Thrasher 27, Coldwater 12
   
Tupelo 7, Olive Branch 0
   
Vicksburg 27, Neshoba Central 8
   
Walnut 32, Coahoma AHS 8
   
Warren Central 21, Columbus 14
   
Water Valley 47, Kossuth 15
   
West Bolivar 13, Okolona 6
   
MAIS Class AA   
Indianola Aca. 25, Leake Aca. 24



Friday, November 1, 2013

PREP FOOTBALL   
Aberdeen 41, South Pontotoc 6
   
Amite County 38, Enterprise Lincoln 0
   
Baldwyn 41, New Site 12
   
Bay Springs 39, North Forrest 21
   
Belmont 61, Alcorn Central 19
   
Biloxi 53, Hancock 34
   
Booneville 14, Kossuth 0
   
Brookhaven 47, Wingfield 6
   
Calhoun City 26, Okolona 25
   
Cathedral 48, Dexter 14
   
Christian Collegiate 36, Calvary Christian 34
   
Clinton 35, Greenville-Weston 6
   
Coldwater 46, Houlka 15
   
Columbia 28, McComb 24
   
Corinth 45, Amory 15
   
D'Iberville 41, Hattiesburg 20
   
Delta Aca. 50, Marvell Academy, Ark. 8
   
DeSoto Central 41, Southaven 14
   
East Rankin Aca. 25, Copiah Aca. 15
   
East Side 34, O'Bannon 32
   
Ethel 40, West Oktibbeha 0
   
Eupora 35, East Webster 18
   
Forest 48, Choctaw Central 14
   
Forrest Co. AHS 48, Northeast Jones 21
   
French Camp 54, Nanih Waiya 6
   
Gautier 56, Long Beach 21
   
Greene County 35, Newton County 14
   
Greenwood 46, Cleveland 20
   
Gulfport 27, Ocean Springs 22
   
Hamilton 13, Smithville 12
   
Hazlehurst 56, Crystal Springs 28
   
Hebron Christian 20, Calhoun Aca. 14
   
Hinds AHS 24, Resurrection Catholic 17
   
Itawamba 46, Tishomingo County 6
   
Jackson Aca. 35, Starkville Aca. 3
   
Jefferson County 30, Franklin Co. 6
   
Kosciusko 28, West Lauderdale 17
   
Lafayette 50, Byhalia 13
   
Lamar School 35, Parklane Aca. 14
   
Laurel 52, South Jones 7
   
Louisville 46, Nettleton 0
   
Loyd Star 14, West Lincoln 6
   
Magee 19, Mendenhall 13
   
Magnolia Heights 47, Heritage Aca. 13
   
Mantachie 42, Walnut 12
   
Meridian 45, Terry 26
   
Moss Point 27, Bay St. Louis 7
   
Murrah 28, Columbus 9
   
Neshoba Central 44, Lanier 8
   
North Pike 39, South Pike 0
   
North Pontotoc 34, Mooreville 0
   
Noxapater 52, Sebastopol 25
   
Oak Grove 42, Provine 0
   
Olive Branch 27, Hernando 12
   
Oxford 56, Center Hill 27
   
Pascagoula 28, George County 13
   
Pearl River Central 62, Natchez 36
   
Pelahatchie 41, East Oktibbeha 0
   
Picayune 41, East Central 21
   
Presbyterian Christian 49, Columbia Aca. 20
   
Quitman 45, Northeast Lauderdale 7
   
Ripley 33, New Albany 0
   
Rosa Fort 22, Senatobia 13
   
Saltillo 36, Lewisburg 26
   
Shannon 16, Pontotoc 13
   
Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 48, Humphreys Aca. 22
   
South Panola 22, Grenada 0
   
St. Joseph-Greenville 20, Shaw 13
   
St. Joseph-Madison 21, Pisgah 0
   
St. Martin 14, Harrison Central 10
   
Stone County 42, West Harrison County 24
   
Stringer 41, Sacred Heart 7
   
Thrasher 42, Biggersville 0
   
Tupelo 17, Horn Lake 7
   
Union 24, Newton 12
   
Vancleave 50, Poplarville 31
   
Warren Central 12, Starkville 9
   
Washington School 28, Pillow Aca. 14
   
Water Valley 48, Palmer 14
   
Wayne County 28, West Jones 17
   
West Point 76, New Hope 50
   
Yazoo City 28, Amanda Elzy 14



Friday, October 25, 2013

PREP FOOTBALL   
Adams Christian 14, Brookhaven Aca. 8
   
Amory 28, Tishomingo County 16
   
Baldwyn 41, Walnut 12
   
Benton Academy 7, Newton Co. Aca. 6
   
Booneville 26, Belmont 6
   
Calhoun City 27, Eupora 20
   
Canton 15, Callaway 14
   
Canton Aca. 36, Winston Aca. 6
   
Coahoma Co. 23, Potts Camp 8
   
Corinth 31, Shannon 7
   
Deer Creek School 28, ICCE 26
   
Forest 27, Choctaw County 14
   
Forrest Co. AHS 28, Greene County 21
   
Gautier 27, George County 15
   
Grenada 12, Olive Branch 7
   
Heritage Aca. 14, Starkville Aca. 10
   
Indianola Aca. 42, North Delta 28
   
J.F. Kennedy 46, McAdams 0
   
Lamar School 69, Russell Christian Academy 14
   
Leake Aca. 35, Oak Hill Aca. 0
   
Louisville 42, Kemper County 6
   
Madison Central 13, Columbus 0
   
Magee 52, Richland 0
   
Mantachie 42, East Union 14
   
Mendenhall 42, Raymond 6
   
Mize 45, Bay Springs 18
   
New Hope 21, Lewisburg 20
   
North Pontotoc 48, Alcorn Central 13
   
Northeast Jones 23, Northeast Lauderdale 7
   
Northwest Rankin 40, Greenville-Weston 19
   
Ocean Springs 33, St. Martin 14
   
Pillow Aca. 51, Hillcrest Christian 13
   
Poplarville 54, Bay St. Louis 35
   
Purvis 42, South Pike 7
   
Simpson Aca. 42, Central Hinds Aca. 0
   
St. Joseph-Madison 40, Williams-Sullivan 6
   
Starkville 48, Murrah 28
   
Sumrall 23, West Marion 22
   
Tupelo 38, DeSoto Central 21
   
Wayne County 36, Laurel 7
   
West Bolivar 6, Hollandale Simmons 0
   
West Memphis Christian, Ark. 38, Greenville Christian 15
   
Wingfield 20, Pearl River Central 13




Friday, October 18, 2013


PREP FOOTBALL   
Adams Christian 49, Central Hinds Aca. 28
   
Amory 7, Shannon 3
   
Baldwyn 48, East Union 7
   
Bassfield 48, Amite County 14
   
Bay St. Louis 22, Vancleave 20
   
Booneville 44, Mooreville 20
   
Brandon 42, Meridian 14
   
Broad Street 44, McAdams 0
   
Brookhaven 54, South Jones 14
   
Brookhaven Aca. 21, Copiah Aca. 18
   
Bruce 7, East Webster 3
   
Byhalia 20, Senatobia 12
   
Callaway 49, Ridgeland 10
   
Calvary Christian 60, Rebul Aca. 28
   
Canton 20, Vicksburg 19
   
Carroll Aca. 21, Greenville Christian 6
   
Centreville Aca. 48, Amite School 16
   
Charleston 47, Palmer 0
   
Choctaw County 45, Southeast Lauderdale 0
   
Clarksdale Lee Aca. 49, Bayou Aca. 22
   
Cleveland 34, Amanda Elzy 30
   
Clinton 21, Northwest Rankin 17
   
Coahoma Co. 42, West Tallahatchie 34
   
Collins 46, McLaurin 0
   
Columbia 34, North Pike 20
   
Columbus 37, Greenville-Weston 7
   
Corinth 20, Itawamba 9
   
D'Iberville 39, Hancock 0
   
Deer Creek School 42, Tunica Academy 20
   
DeSoto Central 21, Hernando 20
   
East Marion 58, West Lincoln 0
   
East Side 28, Humphreys 8
   
Enterprise Clarke 26, Clarkdale 6
   
Eupora 34, Okolona 12
   
Forest 48, Raleigh 14
   
Forest Hill 27, Provine 14
   
Franklin Co. 36, Crystal Springs 29
   
Germantown 45, Neshoba Central 21
   
Greenwood 41, Gentry 16
   
Grenada 35, Southaven 14
   
Gulfport 49, Hattiesburg 43
   
H.W. Byers 14, Coahoma AHS 12
   
Hamilton 55, Biggersville 0
   
Harrison Central 17, Ocean Springs 14
   
Hazlehurst 58, Wilkinson County 40
   
Hebron Christian 50, Central Academy 0
   
Heritage Aca. 32, Leake Aca. 20
   
Hollandale Simmons 46, J.Z. George 26
   
Independence 21, Holly Springs 20
   
Indianola Aca. 40, Kirk Aca. 6
   
J.F. Kennedy 60, St. Joseph-Greenville 31
   
Jackson Prep 49, Columbia Aca. 0
   
Kemper County 28, Nettleton 27
   
Kosciusko 34, Caledonia 6
   
Kossuth 54, Alcorn Central 7
   
Lafayette 44, New Albany 7
   
Lake 33, Newton 3
   
Lamar School 47, Presbyterian Christian 41
   
Laurel 45, Natchez 13
   
Leake Central 14, Houston 6
   
Leake County 52, Marshall 6
   
LeFlore County 44, Ruleville 8
   
Louisville 39, Aberdeen 13
   
Loyd Star 33, Enterprise Lincoln 22
   
Magee 39, Raymond 0
   
Mantachie 37, Hatley 7
   
Marshall Aca. 68, Lee Academy, Ark. 0
   
Mize 35, Richton 6
   
Moss Point 45, Pass Christian 21
   
Nanih Waiya 42, Sebastopol 25
   
Newton County 20, Northeast Jones 16
   
North Delta 37, Winona Christian 7
   
North Pontotoc 41, Belmont 15
   
Noxapater 46, Ethel 6
   
Noxubee County 35, West Lauderdale 0
   
O'Bannon 36, McClain 0
   
Oak Grove 43, Terry 7
   
Oak Hill Aca. 49, Canton Aca. 14
   
Olive Branch 36, Horn Lake 14
   
Oxford 39, New Hope 14
   
Parklane Aca. 34, East Rankin Aca. 8
   
Pascagoula 49, Long Beach 8
   
Pearl 50, Lanier 0
   
Pelahatchie 50, French Camp 21
   
Perry Central 34, Sumrall 28
   
Petal 42, Jackson Jim Hill 7
   
Philadelphia 45, Choctaw Central 0
   
Picayune 56, George County 0
   
Pisgah 58, Williams-Sullivan 6
   
Pontotoc 35, Tishomingo County 14
   
Prentiss Christian 14, Heidelberg Academy 13
   
Purvis 42, McComb 35
   
Quitman 26, Greene County 21
   
Ray Brooks 12, Montgomery County 8
   
Rosa Fort 33, Ripley 27
   
Sacred Heart 23, Mount Olive 20
   
Saltillo 43, Center Hill 28
   
Seminary 34, West Marion 14
   
Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 20, Delta Aca. 14
   
Shaw 28, St. Aloysius 26
   
Simpson Aca. 41, Hartfield Academy 10
   
Smithville 54, Vardaman 6
   
South Delta 48, Riverside 0
   
South Panola 14, Tupelo 8
   
St. Joseph-Madison 36, Puckett 22
   
St. Martin 49, Biloxi 28
   
St. Stanislaus 48, Poplarville 41
   
Starkville 45, Madison Central 42
   
Stone County 21, Gautier 18
   
Strayhorn 46, Potts Camp 14
   
Stringer 13, Lumberton 12
   
Sylva-Bay Aca. 34, Central Holmes 6
   
Taylorsville 55, Bay Springs 20
   
Thrasher 35, Houlka 6
   
Tri-County Aca. 49, Benton Academy 20
   
Tylertown 48, St. Patrick 10
   
Union 40, Scott Central 24
   
Walnut 29, New Site 8
   
Warren Central 24, Murrah 7
   
Washington School 48, Hillcrest Christian 6
   
Water Valley 28, North Panola 12
   
Wayne County 28, Pearl River Central 9
   
West Bolivar 28, Leland 0
   
West Jones 56, Wingfield 20
   
West Lowndes 40, East Oktibbeha 20
   
West Point 24, Lake Cormorant 21
   
Winona 56, South Pontotoc 6
   
Winston Aca. 35, Manchester Aca. 0
   
Yazoo City 18, Yazoo County 0

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)




Friday, October 11, 2013

PREP FOOTBALL   
Aberdeen 39, Kemper County 22
   
Adams Christian 46, Amite School 0
   
Baldwyn 58, Hatley 7
   
Bassfield 54, Enterprise Lincoln 0
   
Biloxi 31, Ocean Springs 27
   
Bogue Chitto 17, Lumberton 12
   
Bruce 25, Eupora 20
   
Byhalia 14, New Albany 12
   
Calhoun Aca. 34, Central Academy 28, OT
   
Calhoun City 42, East Webster 31
   
Callaway 59, Lanier 0
   
Canton 14, Neshoba Central 9
   
Central Hinds Aca. 49, Wayne Aca. 6
   
Charleston 46, Independence 0
   
Choctaw County 35, Choctaw Central 6
   
Clarksdale 36, Saltillo 29
   
Coffeeville 34, Smithville 22
   
Collins 52, St. Andrew's 7
   
Columbia 44, South Pike 24
   
Corinth 59, Tishomingo County 21
   
Deer Creek School 40, Lee Academy, Ark. 0
   
Delta Aca. 42, North Sunflower Aca. 28
   
DeSoto Central 27, Olive Branch 21
   
East Marion 41, Loyd Star 0
   
East Side 61, McClain 0
   
Forest 39, Southeast Lauderdale 0
   
French Camp 17, Starkville Aca. 13
   
Gautier 24, East Central 7
   
Greene County 49, Northeast Jones 26
   
Gulfport 41, Hancock 20
   
Hamilton 20, Thrasher 6
   
Harrison Central 24, D'Iberville 7
   
Hattiesburg 20, St. Martin 10
   
Hazlehurst 42, Franklin Co. 15
   
Hinds AHS 47, Mount Olive 6
   
Hollandale Simmons 28, Leland 0
   
Itawamba 31, Shannon 7
   
Jackson Aca. 24, Jackson Prep 14
   
Kirk Aca. 35, Carroll Aca. 0
   
Kosciusko 35, Houston 13
   
Lake Cormorant 28, New Hope 12
   
Laurel 35, Pearl River Central 20
   
Leake Aca. 48, Hartfield Academy 14
   
Leake County 16, St. Joseph-Madison 3
   
Louisville 63, South Pontotoc 0
   
Madison Central 28, Warren Central 21
   
Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 16, Washington School 0
   
Magnolia Heights 42, Hillcrest Christian 8
   
Mantachie 51, New Site 30
   
Marshall Aca. 49, Benton County 16
   
McComb 40, Lawrence County 13
   
Mendenhall 46, Richland 7
   
Mooreville 36, Alcorn Central 0
   
Nanih Waiya 20, West Lowndes 8
   
Natchez 67, South Jones 7
   
North Pontotoc 35, Booneville 21
   
Northeast Lauderdale 37, Newton County 28
   
Northwest Rankin 13, Columbus 6
   
Noxapater 34, Pelahatchie 7
   
Noxubee County 12, Leake Central 7
   
Oak Grove 38, Meridian 10
   
Oak Hill Aca. 14, Indianola Aca. 7
   
Oxford 40, Lewisburg 9
   
Parklane Aca. 42, Columbia Aca. 6
   
Pascagoula 31, Picayune 26
   
Perry Central 46, St. Patrick 0
   
Petal 20, Brandon 13
   
Pillow Aca. 32, Heritage Aca. 22
   
Pontotoc 34, Amory 6
   
Presbyterian Christian 42, Copiah Aca. 6
   
Purvis 43, North Pike 21
   
Quitman 35, Forrest Co. AHS 32
   
Ridgeland 48, Vicksburg 18
   
Ripley 33, Senatobia 6
   
Rosa Fort 26, Lafayette 20
   
Seminary 40, Sumrall 18
   
Simpson Aca. 17, Lamar School 14
   
South Delta 40, J.Z. George 14
   
South Panola 49, Hernando 0
   
St. Aloysius 44, Ray Brooks 20
   
St. Stanislaus 55, Bay St. Louis 3
   
Starkville 39, Greenville-Weston 6
   
Stone County 47, Long Beach 14
   
Terry 36, Provine 28
   
Tri-County Aca. 42, Winston Aca. 25
   
Tupelo 26, Southaven 13
   
Tylertown 42, West Marion 14
   
Vancleave 29, Moss Point 13
   
Walnut 35, East Union 8
   
Water Valley 56, Holly Springs 0
   
West Bolivar 21, Riverside 0
   
West Harrison County 26, George County 24
   
West Jones 38, Brookhaven 26
   
West Lauderdale 27, Caledonia 20
   
West Memphis Christian, Ark. 46, ICCE 7
   
Winona Christian 21, De Soto, Ark. 0



Friday, October 4, 2013

PREP FOOTBALL   
Baldwyn 34, Mantachie 21
   
Bassfield 69, West Lincoln 0
   
Bay Springs 39, Richton 32
   
Bay St. Louis 45, Pass Christian 6
   
Belmont 50, Mooreville 42
   
Biggersville 50, Vardaman 12
   
Booneville 49, Alcorn Central 0
   
Brandon 42, Forest Hill 7
   
Calhoun City 23, Bruce 16
   
Charleston 42, Water Valley 10
   
Clarksdale 39, West Point 34
   
Coahoma AHS 12, Potts Camp 8
   
Collins 26, Prentiss 8
   
Columbia 34, Purvis 16
   
Columbus 44, Clinton 28
   
Corinth 28, Pontotoc 2
   
D'Iberville 8, Ocean Springs 6
   
De Soto, Ark. 28, Kirk Aca. 20
   
Deer Creek School 41, Greenville Christian 0
   
DeSoto Central 27, Horn Lake 24
   
East Marion 42, Enterprise Lincoln 0
   
East Side 58, LeFlore County 40
   
East Union 59, New Site 22
   
Forrest Co. AHS 16, Newton County 15
   
Gautier 33, West Harrison County 14
   
Greene County 35, Northeast Lauderdale 21
   
Gulfport 24, Harrison Central 21
   
H.W. Byers 30, West Tallahatchie 0
   
Hamilton 41, Houlka 18
   
Hattiesburg 14, Biloxi 3
   
Hazlehurst 45, Wesson 20
   
Heritage Aca. 14, Washington School 7
   
Hinds AHS 39, Sacred Heart 7
   
Hollandale Simmons 58, Riverside 6
   
Houston 13, Caledonia 0
   
Indianola Aca. 35, Clarksdale Lee Aca. 7
   
Itawamba 35, Amory 13
   
J.Z. George 22, Leland 16
   
Jackson Aca. 49, Hillcrest Christian 8
   
Jackson Prep 49, East Rankin Aca. 0
   
Jefferson County 22, Crystal Springs 20
   
Lamar School 42, Columbia Aca. 0
   
Laurel 49, Wingfield 6
   
Leake Aca. 21, Winston Aca. 0
   
Lumberton 20, Cathedral 19
   
Madison Central 42, Murrah 18
   
Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 40, Starkville Aca. 0
   
Magee 53, Port Gibson 16
   
Marshall Aca. 31, North Delta 28
   
Mendenhall 52, Florence 18
   
Meridian 31, Provine 6
   
Nanih Waiya 40, Ethel 12
   
New Albany 27, Senatobia 2
   
New Hope 28, Center Hill 24
   
North Pontotoc 52, Kossuth 15
   
Noxubee County 9, Kosciusko 7
   
O'Bannon 42, Ruleville 12
   
Oak Grove 31, Petal 14
   
Okolona 32, East Webster 24
   
Oxford 31, Saltillo 7
   
Pascagoula 35, East Central 7
   
Pearl River Central 54, South Jones 0
   
Philadelphia 34, Forest 27
   
Picayune 49, Long Beach 12
   
Poplarville 21, Moss Point 14
   
Presbyterian Christian 24, Parklane Aca. 23
   
Ridgeland 62, Lanier 22
   
Ripley 38, Lafayette 21
   
Scott Central 26, Newton 20
   
Seminary 40, Perry Central 0
   
Shannon 28, Tishomingo County 6
   
Shaw 46, Ray Brooks 8
   
Simpson Aca. 47, Brookhaven Aca. 6
   
South Panola 40, Olive Branch 21
   
Southaven 48, Hernando 20
   
St. Andrew's 31, McLaurin 6
   
St. Joseph-Greenville 45, Durant 6
   
St. Joseph-Madison 40, Marshall 6
   
St. Martin 37, Hancock 20
   
St. Stanislaus 35, Vancleave 7
   
Starkville 35, Northwest Rankin 0
   
Stone County 20, George County 3
   
Taylorsville 41, North Forrest 7
   
Tupelo 34, Grenada 7
   
Tylertown 26, Sumrall 2
   
Union 22, Enterprise Clarke 20
   
Vicksburg 25, Germantown 21
   
Walnut 48, Hatley 21
   
Warren Central 31, Greenville-Weston 0
   
West Bolivar 19, South Delta 12
   
West Jones 30, Natchez 8
   
West Marion 32, St. Patrick 0
   
Winona Christian 36, Carroll Aca. 0



Friday, September 27, 2013

PREP FOOTBALL   
Adams Christian 41, Prentiss Christian 0
   
Alcorn Central 21, New Site 20
   
Baldwyn 53, Tishomingo County 18
   
Benton Academy 44, Central Holmes 0
   
Booneville 28, Harding Academy, Tenn. 14
   
Brookhaven Aca. 28, East Rankin Aca. 23
   
Bruce 21, Amory 0
   
Calhoun Aca. 52, Strider Aca. 0
   
Callaway 12, Germantown 7
   
Cathedral 61, Stringer 55
   
Clarksdale 56, New Hope 21
   
Clarksdale Lee Aca. 26, Winona Christian 7
   
Coahoma Co. 16, Riverside 0
   
Coffeeville 64, Biggersville 6
   
Collins 26, Seminary 19
   
Columbia 19, Tylertown 7
   
Corinth 30, Aberdeen 28
   
D'Iberville 42, Biloxi 14
   
East Marion 20, Taylorsville 15
   
East Webster 33, J.Z. George 20
   
Eupora 23, Houston 12
   
Forest 28, Northeast Lauderdale 12
   
Forrest Co. AHS 63, Mize 23
   
French Camp 49, West Oktibbeha 6
   
George County 43, Long Beach 0
   
Greenwood 26, Wilkinson County 20
   
Grenada 51, DeSoto Central 14
   
Gulfport 35, St. Martin 21
   
Hartfield Academy 38, Manchester Aca. 14
   
Hattiesburg 14, Harrison Central 10
   
Heidelberg 28, Raymond 22
   
Heritage Aca. 23, Oak Hill Aca. 14
   
Hinds AHS 33, Salem 7
   
Indianola Aca. 39, Carroll Aca. 0
   
Jackson Aca. 58, Pillow Aca. 0
   
Jackson Prep 27, Bassfield 20
   
Lamar School 48, Copiah Aca. 6
   
Laurel 31, Brookhaven 13
   
Leake Aca. 21, Canton Aca. 3
   
Leake County 32, Scott Central 14
   
Lewisburg 31, Center Hill 28, OT
   
Louisville 28, Kosciusko 0
   
Lumberton 34, Sacred Heart 6
   
Madison Central 44, Clinton 14
   
Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 23, Magnolia Heights 20
   
Marshall Aca. 48, Fayette Academy, Tenn. 0
   
Mendenhall 41, Lawrence County 27
   
Meridian 35, Jackson Jim Hill 0
   
Mooreville 38, South Pontotoc 6
   
MUS, Tenn. 35, Lafayette 7
   
Nettleton 45, Mantachie 14
   
New Albany 24, North Pontotoc 21, OT
   
Niceville, Fla. 57, Greene County 28
   
North Delta 20, SBEC, Tenn. 19
   
North Forrest 41, Loyd Star 12
   
North Panola 32, Calhoun City 16
   
Northeast Jones 42, North Pike 31
   
Oak Grove 26, Forest Hill 6
   
Ocean Springs 51, Hancock 7
   
Okolona 24, Shannon 6
   
Olive Branch 49, Southaven 12
   
Oxford 30, West Point 20
   
Pascagoula 34, West Harrison County 7
   
Pearl 48, Neshoba Central 13
   
Pearl River, La. 42, St. Patrick 23
   
Pelahatchie 39, Nanih Waiya 0
   
Petal 41, Provine 14
   
Philadelphia 51, Kemper County 8
   
Picayune 52, Gautier 7
   
Pisgah 27, Enterprise Lincoln 6
   
Presbyterian Christian 42, Sumrall 13
   
Purvis 48, Perry Central 12
   
Quitman 23, Bay Springs 6
   
Raleigh 31, West Marion 28
   
Red Bay, Ala. 40, Belmont 0
   
Resurrection Catholic 28, Mount Olive 8
   
Richton 20, Puckett 0
   
Ridgeland 14, Canton 7
   
Ripley 35, Pontotoc 7
   
Rossville Christian, Tenn. 20, Tunica Academy 14
   
Saltillo 32, Lake Cormorant 13
   
Simpson Aca. 37, Wayne Aca. 0
   
Smithville 55, Coldwater 52
   
South Panola 42, Horn Lake 13
   
St. Aloysius 39, Broad Street 20
   
St. Andrew's 35, Clarkdale 0
   
St. Joseph-Madison 34, Union 26
   
Starkville 35, Columbus 13
   
Starkville Aca. 14, Winston Aca. 0
   
Stone County 42, East Central 21
   
Sumner, La. 46, South Pike 22
   
Thrasher 38, Vardaman 19
   
Tri-County Aca. 21, Central Hinds Aca. 14
   
Tupelo 41, Hernando 7
   
Vicksburg 68, Lanier 16
   
Walnut 34, Benton County 14
   
Warren Central 24, Northwest Rankin 0
   
Water Valley 42, Winona 10
   
Wayne County 62, Natchez 13
   
West Bolivar 34, West Tallahatchie 9
   
West Jones 35, Pearl River Central 6
   
West Lauderdale 32, Southeast Lauderdale 27
   
Wingfield 64, South Jones 14





Friday, September 20, 2013


PREP FOOTBALL   
Bassfield 21, Hazlehurst 20
   
Benton Academy 48, Greenville Christian 0
   
Biloxi 55, Moss Point 41
   
Booneville 48, Tishomingo County 26
   
Broad Street 6, Shaw 0
   
Brookhaven Aca. 43, Amite School 8
   
Callaway 20, Jackson Jim Hill 0
   
Cathedral 43, Resurrection Catholic 7
   
Coffeeville 34, Thrasher 7
   
Columbia 27, Magee 13
   
Corinth 24, New Albany 16
   
D'Iberville 42, West Harrison County 7
   
East Marion 22, Prentiss 18
   
East Union 20, Strayhorn 14
   
Forest 13, Kosciusko 7
   
Forrest Co. AHS 42, Purvis 28
   
French Camp 32, West Lowndes 6
   
Greenwood 20, Amanda Elzy 16
   
Grenada 41, Ridgeland 6
   
H.W. Byers 22, Independence 14
   
Hancock 49, Bay St. Louis 23
   
Heritage Aca. 33, Hillcrest Christian 0
   
Houlka 59, Vardaman 13
   
ICCE 40, Heidelberg Academy 12
   
Itawamba 44, Aberdeen 36
   
J.F. Kennedy 34, Ray Brooks 0
   
Jackson Aca. 28, Briarcrest, Tenn. 24
   
Jackson Prep 19, Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 13
   
Lafayette 10, Shannon 0
   
Leake Aca. 17, Tri-County Aca. 7
   
Leake County 38, J.Z. George 8
   
Louisville 21, Columbus 10
   
Lumberton 12, Salem 7
   
Magnolia Heights 20, Starkville Aca. 8
   
Mantachie 52, Alcorn Central 0
   
Marshall Aca. 49, West Memphis Christian, Ark. 13
   
McComb 25, Tylertown 21
   
MUS, Tenn. 26, South Panola 9
   
Nettleton 6, Kossuth 0
   
New Hope 21, Amory 0
   
Newton County 33, West Lauderdale 10
   
North Panola 28, Okolona 20
   
North Pontotoc 14, Pontotoc 7
   
Noxapater 42, West Oktibbeha 0
   
Oak Grove 45, Hattiesburg 30
   
Oak Hill Aca. 26, Newton Co. Aca. 20
   
Parklane Aca. 48, Copiah Aca. 7

Pearl 41, Bastrop 24
   
Perry Central 34, North Forrest 27
   
Philadelphia 26, Bay Springs 0
   
Pisgah 37, West Lincoln 0
   
Presbyterian Christian 16, Simpson Aca. 14
   
Richland 14, Puckett 6
   
Ripley 22, Calhoun City 19
   
Saltillo 49, Baldwyn 19
   
Sebastopol 37, East Oktibbeha 0
   
Smithville 47, Biggersville 6
   
St. Aloysius 34, Durant 0
   
St. Joseph-Madison 21, St. Joseph-Greenville 0
   
St. Martin 45, St. Helena Central, La. 6
   
St. Stanislaus 55, Sumrall 0
   
Stringer 24, Hinds AHS 0
   
Taylorsville 20, Quitman 9
   
Walnut 22, South Pontotoc 14
   
Washington School 33, Clarksdale Lee Aca. 6
   
West Jones 19, Harrison Central 7
   
West Point 14, Noxubee County 6
   
Winston Aca. 14, Central Holmes 0
   
Yazoo County 21, Raymond 0
   
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS   
Holly Springs vs. Potts Camp, ppd.





Friday, September 13, 2013

PREP FOOTBALL   
Baldwyn 39, Belmont 18
   
Bassfield 28, Collins 12
   
Bay Springs 31, Heidelberg 0
   
Bay St. Louis 40, Long Beach 0
   
Benton Academy 34, Carroll Aca. 0
   
Blytheville, Ark. 26, Okolona 14
   
Bogue Chitto 44, Mount Olive 8
   
Brandon 35, Northwest Rankin 6
   
Broad Street 22, Ray Brooks 14
   
Brookhaven 26, McComb 19
   
Calhoun City 28, Pontotoc 10
   
Callaway 53, Murrah 38
   
Canton Aca. 41, Newton Co. Aca. 6
   
Cathedral 40, Hinds AHS 30
   
Centreville Aca. 36, Parklane Aca. 17
   
Charleston 28, Senatobia 6
   
Clinton Christian Academy 54, Humphreys Aca. 30
   
Coldwater 50, Biggersville 22
   
Columbus 41, West Point 14
   
Corinth 38, Booneville 14
   
D'Iberville 28, Pascagoula 0
   
De Soto, Ark. 27, Deer Creek School 12
   
DeSoto Central 22, Lake Cormorant 15
   
Dexter 34, Sacred Heart 20
   
East Side 20, West Bolivar 8
   
East Union def. TCPS, forfeit
   
East Webster 21, Houston 13
   
Forest 10, Newton County 7
   
Forrest Co. AHS 34, Magee 20
   
Franklin Co. 17, Tylertown 14
   
Germantown 37, North Pike 22
   
Greenville Christian 45, Lee Academy, Ark. 12
   
Greenwood 34, Greenville-Weston 6
   
Grenada 41, Kosciusko 7
   
Gulfport 35, Moss Point 13
   
Hamilton 31, Vardaman 7
   
Hancock 56, Sumrall 6
   
Harrison Central 28, Greene County 21
   
Hatley 30, Alcorn Central 20
   
Hazlehurst 14, East Marion 0
   
Hebron Christian 46, Calvary Christian 0
   
Hernando 26, Cleveland 20
   
Holly Springs 36, Coahoma Co. 0
   
Humphreys 28, Hollandale Simmons 20
   
Indianola Aca. 27, Winona Christian 12
   
Itawamba 31, Center Hill 21
   
Jackson Aca. 37, Heritage Aca. 0
   
Jackson Prep 41, Lamar School 13
   
Kemper County 30, Newton 22
   
Lake 49, Loyd Star 8
   
Leake Central 20, Canton 10
   
Leake County 52, Enterprise Lincoln 0
   
Leland 26, J.F. Kennedy 16
   
Lewisburg 43, Independence 0
   
Louisville 19, Philadelphia 6
   
Lumberton 40, Resurrection Catholic 34
   
Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 42, Pillow Aca. 7
   
Magnolia Heights 75, Marshall Aca. 48
   
Manchester Aca. 20, Central Holmes 7
   
Mantachie 48, Mooreville 35
   
Meridian 42, Clinton 28
   
Mize 38, Puckett 35
   
Mt. Salus 46, Rebul Aca. 14
   
Nanih Waiya 47, East Oktibbeha 13
   
New Albany 13, Amory 7
   
New Hope 51, Caledonia 0
   
New Site 27, ICCE 14
   
North Delta 45, Kirk Aca. 27
   
North Pontotoc 42, South Pontotoc 13
   
North Sunflower Aca. 30, Marvell Academy, Ark. 20
   
Northeast Jones 30, South Jones 12
   
Northeast Lauderdale 40, Neshoba Central 14
   
Noxapater 20, French Camp 13
   
Noxubee County 39, Aberdeen 21
   
O'Bannon 52, Riverside 0
   
Oak Grove 49, Biloxi 14
   
Oak Hill Aca. 18, Winston Aca. 15
   
Ocean Springs 20, Gautier 8
   
Oxford 30, Lafayette 0
   
Pearl 41, Mendenhall 17
   
Pelahatchie 47, West Lowndes 13
   
Perry Central 32, East Central 21
   
Petal 42, Madison Central 35
   
Picayune 55, Pearl River Central 23
   
Pisgah 34, Enterprise Clarke 24
   
Poplarville 41, Stone County 14
   
Potts Camp 14, Benton County 6
   
Provine 35, Lanier 6
   
Richland 31, McLaurin 28
   
Richton 36, Presbyterian Christian 21
   
Ripley 50, North Panola 14
   
Rosa Fort 46, LeFlore County 8
   
Russell Christian Academy 32, Heidelberg Academy 14
   
Scott Central 36, Morton 27
   
Sebastopol 47, West Oktibbeha 0
   
Seminary 39, Wesson 19
   
Shannon 17, Nettleton 12
   
Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 56, Franklin Academy 28
   
Shaw 36, Durant 6
   
Simpson Aca. 24, Leake Aca. 0
   
Smithville 22, Thrasher 7
   
South Delta 38, Amanda Elzy 24
   
South Panola 24, North Little Rock, Ark. 23
   
Southeast Lauderdale 55, Clarkdale 22
   
Southwind, Tenn. 42, Byhalia 17
   
St. Aloysius 48, McAdams 20
   
St. Joseph-Madison 12, St. Andrew's 0
   
St. Patrick 10, West Lincoln 0
   
St. Stanislaus 49, St. Martin 45
   
Starkville 34, Southaven 14
   
Starkville Aca. 49, Hillcrest Christian 8
   
Stringer 28, Salem 14
   
Sylva-Bay Aca. 45, Park Place Christian Academy 0
Taylorsville 44, Raleigh 12
   
Terry 63, Florence 20
   
Tishomingo County 35, Kossuth 33, OT
   
Tri-County Aca. 28, East Rankin Aca. 10
   
Trinity Episcopal 43, Porter's Chapel Aca. 0
   
Tunica Academy 41, Clarksdale Lee Aca. 13
   
Tupelo 29, Saltillo 10
   
Vancleave 36, George County 0
   
Velma Jackson 38, Williams-Sullivan 0
   
Veritas School 28, Christian Collegiate 14
   
Vicksburg 47, Gentry 28
   
Warren Central 27, Natchez 6
   
Water Valley 22, Bruce 16
   
Wayne County 50, Hattiesburg 14
   
West Harrison County 28, Pass Christian 14
   
West Lauderdale 40, Choctaw Central 7
   
West Memphis Christian, Ark. 32, Bayou Aca. 12
   
West Tallahatchie 44, Palmer 8
   
Wingfield 52, North Forrest 13
   
Winona 13, J.Z. George 7
   
Yazoo City 52, McClain 7
   
Yazoo County 34, Jackson Jim Hill 0


Friday, September 6, 2013

PREP FOOTBALL   

Central Hinds Aca. 48, Hartfield Academy 6
   
Centreville Aca. 34, Adams Christian 12
   
Corinth 27, Lewisburg 7
   
De Soto, Ark. 49, Greenville Christian 0
   
East Union 29, Potts Camp 14
   
Grenada 32, Greenville-Weston 14
   
H.W. Byers 38, Coldwater 14
   
Hazlehurst 26, South Delta 6
   
Heritage Aca. 28, Winston Aca. 7
   
Indianola Aca. 48, Bayou Aca. 21
   
J.Z. George 32, Montgomery County 0
   
Jackson Prep 34, Forest 7
   
Kossuth 56, New Site 0
   
Lamar School 40, East Rankin Aca. 10
   
Leake Aca. 56, Manchester Aca. 6
   
Marshall Aca. 54, Tunica Academy 14
   
McClain 13, Marshall 6
   
New Albany 11, Pontotoc 8
   
North Delta 30, Strayhorn 6
   
Olive Branch 24, Charleston 13
   
Oxford 37, East Side 6
   
Philadelphia 41, Neshoba Central 0
   
Puckett 46, Enterprise Lincoln 0
   
Richland 42, Riverside 6
   
Simpson Aca. 28, Canton Aca. 0
   
South Jones 32, George County 16
   
South Panola 34, Meridian 14
   
Southaven 45, CBHS, Tenn. 42
   
St. Joseph-Madison 21, St. Aloysius 17
   
Tri-County Aca. 33, Oak Hill Aca. 20
   
Tupelo 47, Shannon 0
   
Vardaman def. TCPS, forfeit
   
Walnut 39, Alcorn Central 19
   
Warren Central 17, Vicksburg 13
   
Washington School 32, Starkville Aca. 21
   
Water Valley 42, Calhoun City 6
   
Winona Christian 42, Kirk Aca. 8




Friday, August 30, 2013

PREP FOOTBALL

Aberdeen 21, New Hope 10

Amory 31, Senatobia 30

Brandon 10, Pearl 2

Bruce 39, Potts Camp 8

Caledonia 41, Hamilton 3

Calhoun City 30, Houston 13

Callaway 27, Warren Central 14

Coahoma Co. 28, Williams-Sullivan 14

Delta Aca. 26, Calhoun Aca. 24

DeSoto Central 37, Lewisburg 14

East Webster 20, Noxapater 19

Eupora 51, French Camp 21

Gautier 24, Moss Point 21

Germantown 38, Yazoo County 0

Greene County 31, George County 15

Grenada 21, Greenwood 13

Heidelberg Academy 20, Wayne Aca. 16

Heritage Aca. 40, West Lowndes 6

Hinds AHS 52, McAdams 0

Indianola Aca. 26, Pillow Aca. 16

Itawamba 14, New Albany 10

Jackson Prep 65, Copiah Aca. 8

Lafayette 28, Corinth 12

Lake 45, Sebastopol 7

Laurel 31, Hattiesburg 14

Lee Academy, Ark. 43, Kirk Aca. 0

Louisville 30, Wilkinson County 12

Madison Central 45, Gulfport 28

Magee 42, Forest 35

McNairy Central, Tenn. 16, Kossuth 10

Meridian 29, Quitman 22

Nanih Waiya 41, Clarkdale 6

Nettleton 62, Mooreville 24

Newton County 52, Southeast Lauderdale 21

North Panola 48, Byhalia 7

Northwest Rankin 14, Mendenhall 7

Noxubee County 21, Columbus 10

Okolona 31, Houlka 0

Olive Branch 71, Raleigh Egypt, Tenn. 0

Oxford 35, Starkville 24

Pascagoula 21, Ocean Springs 17

Petal 61, Picayune 58

Philadelphia 71, McClain 0

Purvis 21, Bay St. Louis 7

Resurrection Catholic 35, St. Patrick 0

Saltillo 41, Pontotoc 0

South Pontotoc 30, Vardaman 6

St. Aloysius 9, Pisgah 7

St. Martin 30, East Central 20

St. Stanislaus 50, Long Beach 14

Starkville Aca. 28, East Rankin Aca. 7

Stone County 21, Vancleave 9

Sumrall 41, Wesson 26

Tupelo 27, Center Hill 3

Vicksburg 34, South Delta 0

Water Valley 56, Coffeeville 20

West Jones 27, Northeast Jones 0

West Marion 30, Lumberton 20



Friday, August 23, 2013

PREP FOOTBALL
Adams Christian 40, Wilkinson County Christian Academy 10

Alcorn Central 39, Biggersville 20

Amory 34, Independence 14

Bassfield 23, Seminary 0

Bay Springs 27, South Jones 15

Bayou Aca. 25, Carroll Aca. 0

Biloxi 35, Bay St. Louis 0

Bogue Chitto 50, Loyd Star 21

Booneville 35, Walnut 7

Brandon 21, Madison Central 14

Brookhaven 41, Franklin Co. 13

Calhoun Aca. 34, Humphreys Aca. 17

Calhoun City 45, Coffeeville 6

Canton 26, Provine 22

Canton Aca. 13, Benton Academy 6

Cathedral 17, St. Aloysius 14

Central Hinds Aca. 27, East Rankin Aca. 13

Centreville Aca. 35, Brookhaven Aca. 14

Charleston 33, West Bolivar 0

Choctaw County, Ala. 21, French Camp 16

Clarksdale Lee Aca. 57, Lee Academy, Ark. 0

Clinton Christian Academy 66, Strider Aca. 0

Coldwater 22, Strayhorn 20

Corinth 28, Kossuth 0

D'Iberville 34, Gautier 17

Deer Creek School 26, Central Holmes 6

East Marion 28, Tylertown 26

East Side 32, Shaw 12

East Union 40, Houlka 6

East Webster 53, Vardaman 6

Eupora 34, Noxapater 6

Falkner 59, Middleton, Tenn. 29

Florence 7, Yazoo County 24

Forest 57, Morton 21

Germantown 41, Northeast Jones 0

Greene County 42, West Lauderdale 6

Greenville-Weston 25, Gentry 22

Greenwood 49, LeFlore County 20

Hamilton 14, Potts Camp 12

Harrison Central 21, Stone County 7

Hazlehurst 55, Murrah 35

Heidelberg Academy 19, Hillcrest Christian 17

Heritage Aca. 35, Caledonia 14

Horn Lake 55, Center Hill 6

Humphreys 28, Cleveland 6

ICCE 46, Delta Aca. 8

Indianola Aca. 38, Manchester Aca. 6

Jackson Aca. 35, Northeast Lauderdale 7

Kemper County 54, Heidelberg 26

Kosciusko 26, Winona 20

Lake 45, St. Joseph-Madison 14

Lamar School 35, Starkville Aca. 3

Laurel 25, Quitman 21

Lawrence County 42, Wesson 7

Leake Aca. 21, Copiah Aca. 7

Leake Central 41, Choctaw Central 8

Leake County 26, Richland 6

Leland 41, Ray Brooks 12

Louisville 47, Jackson Jim Hill 0

Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 54, Glenbrook, La. 12

Magee 37, Mize 20

Magnolia Heights 34, SBEC, Tenn. 21

Mantachie 42, Ethel 12

Marshall Aca. 56, Kirk Aca. 14

McComb 16, Warren Central 9

Memphis Overton, Tenn. 67, Amanda Elzy 46

Meridian 34, Northwest Rankin 7

Mooreville 26, Tishomingo County 10

Mt. Salus 38, Central Academy 30

Nettleton 22, Baldwyn 14

Newton Co. Aca. 34, Wayne Aca. 6

Newton County 47, Neshoba Central 14

North Pike 35, Raymond 0

Oak Hill Aca. 31, Hartfield Academy 0

Ocean Springs 13, George County 3

Olive Branch 38, Ridgeway, Tenn. 22

Oxford 32, Jackson Prep 20

Pascagoula 29, Moss Point 7

Pass Christian 28, McLaurin 0

Patrician Academy, Ala. 44, Russell Christian Academy 7

Pearl 44, Clinton 13

Pelahatchie 43, Pisgah 27

Philadelphia 49, South Delta 0

Pillow Aca. 49, North Delta 27

Pontotoc 30, Houston 13

Poplarville 24, Raleigh 12

Porter's Chapel Aca. 52, Union Christian Academy, La. 14

Prentiss 20, Crystal Springs 13

Prentiss Christian 32, Tallulah, La. 0

Presbyterian Christian 41, St. Patrick 0

Purvis 27, North Forrest 18

Richton 22, Perry Central 18

Ridgeland 28, Mendenhall 26

Ripley 45, Itawamba 14

Rosemark Academy, Tenn. 42, TCPS 0

Salem, Ark. 40, West Lincoln 0

Salem 40, West Lincoln 0

Saltillo 24, DeSoto Central 21, OT

Sebastopol 40, Clarkdale 13

Senatobia 42, Lake Cormorant 14

Shannon 21, Aberdeen 14

Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 42, Kemper Aca. 26

Simpson Aca. 14, Parklane Aca. 13

Smithville 7, Belmont 0

South Panola 42, White Station, Tenn. 27

South Pontotoc 40, Hatley 8

Southaven 42, Clarksdale 7

St. Joseph-Greenville 47, Riverside 0

St. Martin 42, Columbia 6

St. Stanislaus 35, Hancock 13

Starkville 17, Noxubee County 0

Sumrall 32, Enterprise Clarke 14

Sylva-Bay Aca. 30, Winston Aca. 20

Taylorsville 21, Collins 10

Thrasher 12, New Site 0

Tri-County Aca. 28, St. Andrew's 7

Tunica Academy 56, Greenville Christian 0

Tupelo 36, Lafayette 21

Vancleave 35, East Central 14

Victory Christian 26, Hebron Christian 14

Water Valley 38, New Albany 13

West Lowndes 26, Montgomery County 8

West Marion 40, Dexter 8

Wilkinson County 34, Natchez 32

Williams-Sullivan 26, McAdams 0

Yazoo City 61, Velma Jackson 14




Powered by WorldNow

1820 TV Road
Jackson, MS 39204

Telephone: 601.372.6311
Fax: 804.819.5569
Email: wjtvnews@wjtv.com

Can't find something?
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Media General Communications Holdings, LLC. A Media General Company.